SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+07:00)
GMT +7

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of GMT (GMT+07:00)
1:30 am01:30 in Balfour, South Africa is 6:30 am06:30 in Kui Buri, Thailand

Balfour to Kui Buri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Balfour which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kui Buri

1:30 am01:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+07:00) (Kui Buri, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Balfour, South Africa / 6:30 am06:30 Kui Buri, Thailand

Balfour, South Africa Kui Buri, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Kui Buri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+07:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during GMT+07:00, currently in use.

Kui Buri Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kui Buri, Ban Kui Buri, Ban Kui Kao, Ban Kui Nua, King Amphoe Kui Buri, Kui, Kui Buri, Kui Kao, Kui Nua, Kuwi, Menangkuwi, Meng Kui, Moeang Kui, Muang Gui Gao, Muang Kui, Muang Kui Kao, Muang Kuwi, kuyburi, กุยบุรี
Population
19,046
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 04' N Latitude / 99° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66