SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
Y
Yankee Time Zone
GMT -12

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of Yankee Time Zone
1:00 am01:00 in Balfour, South Africa is 11:00 am11:00 in Y

Balfour to Y call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Balfour which corresponds to 6am-8am in Y

1:00 am01:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Yankee Time Zone (Y). Offset UTC -12:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Balfour, South Africa / 11:00 am11:00 Y

Balfour, South Africa Y
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27