South Africa
SAST
Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Barberton, South Africa is 12:00 am00:00 in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde

Barberton to Joao Teves call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Barberton which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Joao Teves

3:00 am03:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Barberton, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Joao Teves, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Barberton, South Africa / 12:00 am00:00 Joao Teves, Cabo Verde

Barberton, South Africa Joao Teves, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Barberton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Barberton Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Barberton, ba bo dun, 巴伯頓
Population
67,927
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 47' S Latitude / 31° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238