South Africa
SAST
PHOT
Phoenix Island Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 11 hours behind Phoenix Island Time
9:30 am09:30 in Barberton, South Africa is 8:30 pm20:30 in PHOT

Barberton to PHOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Barberton which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in PHOT

9:30 am09:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Barberton, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Phoenix Island Time (PHOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Barberton, South Africa / 8:30 pm20:30 PHOT

Barberton, South Africa PHOT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Barberton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Barberton Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Barberton, ba bo dun, 巴伯頓
Population
67,927
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 47' S Latitude / 31° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Phoenix Island Time

Offset: PHOT is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PHOT Time Zone Geo Map
PHOT timezone map

PHOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time