SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of
11:30 pm23:30 in Beaufort West, South Africa is 12:30 am00:30 in Salihorsk, Belarus

Beaufort West to Salihorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Beaufort West which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Salihorsk

11:30 pm23:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Beaufort West, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Salihorsk, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Beaufort West, South Africa / 12:30 am00:30 Salihorsk, Belarus

Beaufort West, South Africa Salihorsk, Belarus
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Beaufort West Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Beaufort West Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Beaufort West, Beaufort-Wes, Bofort-Uehst, xi bo fu te, Бофорт-Уэст, بیوفورٹ غربی, 西博福特
Population
44,737
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 21' S Latitude / 22° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Salihorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Salihorsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Chizhevichi, Saligorsk, Salihorsk, Salihorska, Salihorskas, Salyhorsk, Saļihorska, Soligors'k, Soligorsk, Szalihorszk, salliholeuseukeu, salyhwrsk, suo li ge er si ke, Салигорск, Салігорск, Солигорск, Солігорськ, سالیهورسک, 索利戈尔斯克, 살리호르스크
Population
101,614
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 47' N Latitude / 27° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375