SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Beaufort West, South Africa is 10:00 pm22:00 in Garango, Burkina Faso

Beaufort West to Garango call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Beaufort West which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Garango

12:00 am00:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Beaufort West, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Garango, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Beaufort West, South Africa / 10:00 pm22:00 Garango, Burkina Faso

Beaufort West, South Africa Garango, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Beaufort West Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Beaufort West Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Beaufort West, Beaufort-Wes, Bofort-Uehst, xi bo fu te, Бофорт-Уэст, بیوفورٹ غربی, 西博福特
Population
44,737
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 21' S Latitude / 22° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Garango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Garango Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Garango
Population
29,076
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 48' N Latitude / 0° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226