SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Beaufort West, South Africa is 7:00 pm19:00 in DeLand, FL, USA

Beaufort West to DeLand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Beaufort West which corresponds to 8am-12pm in DeLand

1:00 am01:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Beaufort West, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (DeLand, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Beaufort West, South Africa / 7:00 pm19:00 DeLand, FL, USA

Beaufort West, South Africa DeLand, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Beaufort West Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Beaufort West Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Beaufort West, Beaufort-Wes, Bofort-Uehst, xi bo fu te, Бофорт-Уэст, بیوفورٹ غربی, 西博福特
Population
44,737
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 21' S Latitude / 22° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

DeLand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

DeLand Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
De Land, DeLand, Deland, de lan, de lyanda, delandi, dwlnd flwryda, dyland, Деланд, دولند، فلوریدا, ديلاند, डे ल्यांड, დელანდი, 德兰
Population
30,195
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 01' N Latitude / 81° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1