SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
+5:30
+5:30 GMT
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of +5:30 GMT
5:00 pm17:00 in Bhisho, South Africa is 8:30 pm20:30 in +5:30

Bhisho to +5:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Bhisho which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in +5:30

5:00 pm17:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Bhisho, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 +5:30 GMT (+5:30). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Bhisho, South Africa / 8:30 pm20:30 +5:30

Bhisho, South Africa +5:30
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Bhisho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhisho Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
BIY, Bhisho, Bisho, Biso, Bišo, bhiso, bi shao, bisho, bisyo, byshw, Бишо, Бішо, بيشو, بھشو, بھیشو, भिशो, ビショ, 比绍, 비쇼
Population
137,287
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 50' S Latitude / 27° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27