SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CHOT
Choibalsan Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of Choibalsan Time
11:30 am11:30 in Breyten, South Africa is 5:30 pm17:30 in CHOT

Breyten to CHOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Breyten which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in CHOT

11:30 am11:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Breyten, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Choibalsan Time (CHOT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Breyten, South Africa / 5:30 pm17:30 CHOT

Breyten, South Africa CHOT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Breyten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Breyten Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Breyten, Breyton
Population
12,550
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' S Latitude / 29° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27