SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Breyten, South Africa is 8:30 am08:30 in Baia Mare, Romania

Breyten to Baia Mare call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Breyten which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Baia Mare

7:30 am07:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Breyten, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Baia Mare, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Breyten, South Africa / 8:30 am08:30 Baia Mare, Romania

Breyten, South Africa Baia Mare, Romania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Breyten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Breyten Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Breyten, Breyton
Population
12,550
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' S Latitude / 29° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Baia Mare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baia Mare Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
BAY, Baia Mare, Baja Mare, Baja-Mare, Frauenbach, Nagybanya, Nagybánya, Neustadt, Rivulus Dominarum, Бая-Маре
Population
136,553
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 39' N Latitude / 23° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40