SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
WSDT
West Samoa Daylight Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 12 hours behind of West Samoa Daylight Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Breyten, South Africa is 12:00 am00:00 in WSDT

Breyten to WSDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Breyten which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in WSDT

12:00 pm12:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Breyten, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 West Samoa Daylight Time (WSDT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Breyten, South Africa / 12:00 am00:00 WSDT

Breyten, South Africa WSDT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Breyten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Breyten Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Breyten, Breyton
Population
12,550
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' S Latitude / 29° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27