South Africa
SAST
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Brits, South Africa is 12:30 pm12:30 in Challapata, Bolivia

Brits to Challapata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Brits which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Challapata

6:30 pm18:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Brits, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Challapata, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Brits, South Africa / 12:30 pm12:30 Challapata, Bolivia

Brits, South Africa Challapata, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Brits Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Brits Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Britancy, Brits, bu li ci, Британцы, Бритс, 布里茨
Population
122,497
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 38' S Latitude / 27° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Challapata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Challapata Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Challapata
Population
8,016
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 54' S Latitude / 66° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591