South Africa
SAST
India
IST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Brits, South Africa is 7:30 pm19:30 in Thiruvananthapuram, India

Brits to Thiruvananthapuram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Brits which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Thiruvananthapuram

4:00 pm16:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Brits, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Thiruvananthapuram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Brits, South Africa / 7:30 pm19:30 Thiruvananthapuram, India

Brits, South Africa Thiruvananthapuram, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Brits Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Brits Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Britancy, Brits, bu li ci, Британцы, Бритс, 布里茨
Population
122,497
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 38' S Latitude / 27° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Thiruvananthapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Thiruvananthapuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
City of Lord Anantha, TRV, TVM, Thiruvananthapuram, Tiruvananantapuram, Tiruvanantapuram, Tiruvanantapuramas, Tkhiruvanantkhapuram, Trivandrum, te li fan de lang, thyrwfananthabwram, tilubanantapulam, tiru'anantapuram, tirubanantapurama, tiruvanantapuram, tiruvanantapurama, tiruvu~anantapuramu, tribanadrama, tribendrama, trywandrwm, trywwndrwm, Тируванантапурам, Тхіруванантхапурам, טריוונדרום, تریواندروم, تریوینڈرم, تھیروواننتھاپورم, ثيروفانانثابورام, तिरुअनन्तपुरम्, तिरुवनंतपुरम, तिरुवनन्तपुरम, तिरुवनन्तपुरम्, তিরুবনন্তপুরম, ত্রিবানদ্রাম, તિરુવનંતપુરમ્, ତ୍ରିବେନ୍ଦ୍ରମ, திருவனந்தபுரம், తిరువనంతపురం, ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರಮ್, തിരുവനന്തപുരം, ティルヴァナンタプラム, 特里凡得琅, 티루바난타푸람
Population
784,153
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 76° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91