South Africa
SAST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Brits, South Africa is 12:00 am00:00 in Rioja, Peru

Brits to Rioja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Brits which corresponds to 8am-11am in Rioja

7:00 am07:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Brits, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Rioja, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Brits, South Africa / 12:00 am00:00 Rioja, Peru

Brits, South Africa Rioja, Peru
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Brits Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Brits Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Britancy, Brits, bu li ci, Британцы, Бритс, 布里茨
Population
122,497
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 38' S Latitude / 27° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Rioja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rioja Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
RIJ, Rioja
Population
25,057
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 03' S Latitude / 77° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51