South Africa
SAST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Brits, South Africa is 7:00 pm19:00 in Darwen, United Kingdom

Brits to Darwen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Brits which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Darwen

8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Brits, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Darwen, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Brits, South Africa / 7:00 pm19:00 Darwen, United Kingdom

Brits, South Africa Darwen, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Brits Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Brits Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Britancy, Brits, bu li ci, Британцы, Бритс, 布里茨
Population
122,497
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 38' S Latitude / 27° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Darwen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Darwen Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Darven, Darwen, Ntargouin, darwn, Ντάργουιν, Дарвен, دارون
Population
32,566
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 41' N Latitude / 2° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44