South Africa
SAST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
7:00 pm19:00 in Brits, South Africa is 1:00 pm13:00 in Zaraza, Venezuela

Brits to Zaraza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Brits which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Zaraza

7:00 pm19:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Brits, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Zaraza, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Brits, South Africa / 1:00 pm13:00 Zaraza, Venezuela

Brits, South Africa Zaraza, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Brits Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Brits Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Britancy, Brits, bu li ci, Британцы, Бритс, 布里茨
Population
122,497
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 38' S Latitude / 27° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Zaraza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zaraza Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Zaraza, sa la sa, Зараза, 薩拉薩
Population
41,483
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 21' N Latitude / 65° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58