SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Claremont, South Africa is 2:30 am02:30 in Santo Angelo, Brazil

Claremont to Santo Angelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Claremont which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Santo Angelo

7:30 am07:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Santo Angelo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Claremont, South Africa / 2:30 am02:30 Santo Angelo, Brazil

Claremont, South Africa Santo Angelo, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Santo Angelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santo Angelo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
GEL, Santo Angelo, Santo Ângelo, Santu-Andzhelo, Santu-Anzhelu, santo anagelo, sheng an re lu, Санту-Анджело, Санту-Анжелу, সান্টো আনগেলো, 圣安热卢
Population
64,606
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 17' S Latitude / 54° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55