South Africa
SAST
China
CST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Claremont, South Africa is 3:00 am03:00 in Xinzhou, China

Claremont to Xinzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Claremont which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Xinzhou

9:00 pm21:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xinzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Claremont, South Africa / 3:00 am03:00 Xinzhou, China

Claremont, South Africa Xinzhou, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Xinzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Han Chau, Hian-chiu-chhi, Hian-chiu-chhī, Hsin, Hsin-hsien, Hsin-hsien-ch'eng, Hsin-hsien-ch’eng, Hsin-ting, Hung-ciu, Hãn Châu, Hṳ̆ng-ciŭ, Sin'chzhou, Sin'dzhou, Sin-cou, Sin-čou, Sinchow, Sinhsien, WUT, Xinfu Qu, Xinxian, Xinzhou, Xinzhou Shi, shnzhww, shynjw, sinjeou si, xin fu qu, xin zhou, xin zhou shi, Синьчжоу, Сіньджоў, شنژوو, شینجو, 忻州, 忻州市, 忻府区, 신저우 시
Population
154,003
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 24' N Latitude / 112° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86