South Africa
SAST
India
IST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Claremont, South Africa is 7:00 pm19:00 in Guntakal Junction, India

Claremont to Guntakal Junction call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Claremont which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Guntakal Junction

3:30 pm15:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Guntakal Junction, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Claremont, South Africa / 7:00 pm19:00 Guntakal Junction, India

Claremont, South Africa Guntakal Junction, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Guntakal Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Guntakal Junction Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Guntakai, Guntakal, Guntakal Junction, Guntakul, gantalaka, gong ta ka er, guntakala, guntakallu, kuntakkal, गंतलक, गुंटकल, গুন্তকাল, குண்டக்கல், గుంతకల్లు, 贡塔卡尔
Population
120,964
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 10' N Latitude / 77° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91