SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Claremont, South Africa is 11:30 am11:30 in Koga, Japan

Claremont to Koga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Claremont which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Koga

4:30 am04:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Koga, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Claremont, South Africa / 11:30 am11:30 Koga, Japan

Claremont, South Africa Koga, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Koga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Koga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Koga, gu he, Кога, 古賀
Population
60,045
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 130° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81