South Africa
SAST
Massachusetts, USA
EST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Claremont, South Africa is 3:00 pm15:00 in Beverly Cove, MA, USA

Claremont to Beverly Cove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Claremont which corresponds to 8am-11am in Beverly Cove

10:00 pm22:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Beverly Cove, MA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Claremont, South Africa / 3:00 pm15:00 Beverly Cove, MA, USA

Claremont, South Africa Beverly Cove, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Beverly Cove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beverly Cove Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Beverly Cove, Cove Village
Population
40,365
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 33' N Latitude / 70° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1