South Africa
SAST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Claremont, South Africa is 4:30 pm16:30 in Greenpoint, NY, USA

Claremont to Greenpoint call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Claremont which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Greenpoint

10:30 pm22:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Greenpoint, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Claremont, South Africa / 4:30 pm16:30 Greenpoint, NY, USA

Claremont, South Africa Greenpoint, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Greenpoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Greenpoint Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Green Point, Greenpoint, Grinpojnt, Гринпойнт
Population
34,719
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 73° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1