South Africa
SAST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Claremont, South Africa is 1:00 pm13:00 in Uthal, Pakistan

Claremont to Uthal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Claremont which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Uthal

10:00 am10:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Uthal, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Claremont, South Africa / 1:00 pm13:00 Uthal, Pakistan

Claremont, South Africa Uthal, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Uthal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Uthal Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Utal, Uthal
Population
16,483
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 48' N Latitude / 66° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92