South Africa
SAST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours behind
10:00 am10:00 in Claremont, South Africa is 3:00 pm15:00 in Chernogorsk, Russia

Claremont to Chernogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Claremont which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Chernogorsk

10:00 am10:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Chernogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Claremont, South Africa / 3:00 pm15:00 Chernogorsk, Russia

Claremont, South Africa Chernogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Chernogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chernogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cernogorsk, Chernogorsk, Kharatas, Tsernogorsk, Tšernogorsk, cheleunogoleuseukeu, Ĉernogorsk, Харатас, Черногорск, 체르노고르스크
Population
71,582
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 49' N Latitude / 91° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7