South Africa
SAST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Claremont, South Africa is 8:00 am08:00 in Bang Krathum, Thailand

Claremont to Bang Krathum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Claremont which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bang Krathum

3:00 am03:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Bang Krathum, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Claremont, South Africa / 8:00 am08:00 Bang Krathum, Thailand

Claremont, South Africa Bang Krathum, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Bang Krathum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bang Krathum Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bang Krathum, Ban Bang Gathum, Ban Bang Krahtum, Bang Kathum, Bang Krathem, Bang Krathum, Bān Bang Gathum, Kathum, King Amphoe Bang Krathum, King Bang Kathum, bangkrathum, บางกระทุ่ม
Population
18,874
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 34' N Latitude / 100° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66