South Africa
SAST
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Claremont, South Africa is 10:30 am10:30 in Wausau, WI, USA

Claremont to Wausau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Claremont which corresponds to 8am-11am in Wausau

5:30 pm17:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Wausau, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Claremont, South Africa / 10:30 am10:30 Wausau, WI, USA

Claremont, South Africa Wausau, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Wausau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wausau Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
AUW, Big Bull Falls, Pah-je-tak-a-ke-ning-a-ning, Voso, Wassa, Wausau, wasa wskwnsn, wasa wyskansyn, wawsw, Восо, واسا، وسکونسن, واسا، ویسکانسین, واوسو
Population
39,094
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 57' N Latitude / 89° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1