SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in De Aar, South Africa is 12:00 am00:00 in Mingzhou, China

De Aar to Mingzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in De Aar which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Mingzhou

6:00 pm18:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (De Aar, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Mingzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 De Aar, South Africa / 12:00 am00:00 Mingzhou, China

De Aar, South Africa Mingzhou, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

De Aar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

De Aar Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
De Aar, De-Ar, Deh-Ar, de a er, Де-Ар, Дэ-Ар, Դե Աար, 德阿爾
Population
32,318
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 38' S Latitude / 24° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Mingzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mingzhou, Veysyan, Wai, Wei, Wei-chen, Wei-hsien, Wei-hsien-ch'eng-kuan, Wei-hsien-ch’eng-kuan, Weixian, ming zhou, 洺州
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 58' N Latitude / 115° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86