SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
BST
Bougainville Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 9 hours behind of Bougainville Standard Time
6:30 am06:30 in Ermelo, South Africa is 3:30 pm15:30 in BST

Ermelo to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ermelo which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in BST

6:30 am06:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Ermelo, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Bougainville Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Ermelo, South Africa / 3:30 pm15:30 BST

Ermelo, South Africa BST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Ermelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Ermelo Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Ehrmelo, Ermelo, ai er mo luo, Эрмело, 埃爾默洛
Population
41,124
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 31' S Latitude / 29° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27