SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in George, South Africa is 12:00 pm12:00 in Lagoa do Itaenga, Brazil

George to Lagoa do Itaenga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in George which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Lagoa do Itaenga

5:00 pm17:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (George, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Lagoa do Itaenga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 George, South Africa / 12:00 pm12:00 Lagoa do Itaenga, Brazil

George, South Africa Lagoa do Itaenga, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

George Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Dzhordzh, GRJ, George, jarj tavun, joji, qiao zhi, Джордж, ஜார்ஜ் டவுன், ジョージ, 喬治, 조지
Population
12,345
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 22° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Lagoa do Itaenga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lagoa do Itaenga Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
17,719
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 56' S Latitude / 35° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55