SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
EGT
East Greenland Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of East Greenland Time
8:00 pm20:00 in George, South Africa is 5:00 pm17:00 in EGT

George to EGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in George which corresponds to 8am-3pm in EGT

8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (George, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 East Greenland Time (EGT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 George, South Africa / 5:00 pm17:00 EGT

George, South Africa EGT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

George Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Dzhordzh, GRJ, George, jarj tavun, joji, qiao zhi, Джордж, ஜார்ஜ் டவுன், ジョージ, 喬治, 조지
Population
12,345
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 22° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27