SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in George, South Africa is 12:00 am00:00 in Mughal Sarai, India

George to Mughal Sarai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in George which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Mughal Sarai

8:30 pm20:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (George, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mughal Sarai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 George, South Africa / 12:00 am00:00 Mughal Sarai, India

George, South Africa Mughal Sarai, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

George Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Dzhordzh, GRJ, George, jarj tavun, joji, qiao zhi, Джордж, ஜார்ஜ் டவுன், ジョージ, 喬治, 조지
Population
12,345
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 22° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Mughal Sarai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mughal Sarai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Moghal Sarai, Moghulserdai, Mughal Sarai, Mughal Sarāi
Population
98,043
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 83° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91