SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of PST ()
5:00 am05:00 in George, South Africa is 11:00 am11:00 in Alabel, Philippines

George to Alabel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in George which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Alabel

5:00 am05:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (George, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 PST () (Alabel, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 George, South Africa / 11:00 am11:00 Alabel, Philippines

George, South Africa Alabel, Philippines
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

George Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Dzhordzh, GRJ, George, jarj tavun, joji, qiao zhi, Джордж, ஜார்ஜ் டவுன், ジョージ, 喬治, 조지
Population
12,345
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 22° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Alabel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Alabel Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Alabel
Population
43,312
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 06' N Latitude / 125° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63