SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
TKT
Tokelau Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 11 hours behind of Tokelau Time
2:00 pm14:00 in George, South Africa is 1:00 am01:00 in TKT

George to TKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in George which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in TKT

2:00 pm14:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (George, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Tokelau Time (TKT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 George, South Africa / 1:00 am01:00 TKT

George, South Africa TKT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

George Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Dzhordzh, GRJ, George, jarj tavun, joji, qiao zhi, Джордж, ஜார்ஜ் டவுன், ジョージ, 喬治, 조지
Population
12,345
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 22° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27