SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
WAST
West Africa Summer Time
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of West Africa Summer Time
4:30 am04:30 in George, South Africa is 4:30 am04:30 in WAST

George to WAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in George which corresponds to 8am-6pm in WAST

4:30 am04:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (George, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 West Africa Summer Time (WAST). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 George, South Africa / 4:30 am04:30 WAST

George, South Africa WAST
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

George Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Dzhordzh, GRJ, George, jarj tavun, joji, qiao zhi, Джордж, ஜார்ஜ் டவுன், ジョージ, 喬治, 조지
Population
12,345
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 22° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27