SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
YAKST
Yakutsk Summer Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 8 hours behind of Yakutsk Summer Time
11:00 pm23:00 in George, South Africa is 7:00 am07:00 in YAKST

George to YAKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in George which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in YAKST

11:00 pm23:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (George, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Yakutsk Summer Time (YAKST). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 George, South Africa / 7:00 am07:00 YAKST

George, South Africa YAKST
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

George Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Dzhordzh, GRJ, George, jarj tavun, joji, qiao zhi, Джордж, ஜார்ஜ் டவுன், ジョージ, 喬治, 조지
Population
12,345
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 22° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27