SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
-9:30
-9:30 GMT
GMT -9

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of -9:30 GMT
12:00 pm12:00 in Harrismith, South Africa is 12:30 am00:30 in -9:30

Harrismith to -9:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Harrismith which corresponds to 7am-9am in -9:30

12:00 pm12:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 -9:30 GMT (-9:30). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Harrismith, South Africa / 12:30 am00:30 -9:30

Harrismith, South Africa -9:30
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27