SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
A
Alpha Time Zone
GMT +1

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of Alpha Time Zone
1:30 am01:30 in Harrismith, South Africa is 12:30 am00:30 in A

Harrismith to A call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Harrismith which corresponds to 8am-5pm in A

1:30 am01:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Alpha Time Zone (A). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Harrismith, South Africa / 12:30 am00:30 A

Harrismith, South Africa A
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27