SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Harrismith, South Africa is 7:00 am07:00 in San Vicente, Argentina

Harrismith to San Vicente call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Harrismith which corresponds to 8am-1pm in San Vicente

12:00 pm12:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (San Vicente, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Harrismith, South Africa / 7:00 am07:00 San Vicente, Argentina

Harrismith, South Africa San Vicente, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

San Vicente Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Vicente Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Vicente
Population
38,247
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 37' S Latitude / 54° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54