South Africa
SAST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Harrismith, South Africa is 7:00 pm19:00 in Jaru, Brazil

Harrismith to Jaru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Harrismith which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Jaru

1:00 am01:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Jaru, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Harrismith, South Africa / 7:00 pm19:00 Jaru, Brazil

Harrismith, South Africa Jaru, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Jaru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jaru Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Juru, Zhara, Жара
Population
28,015
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 26' S Latitude / 62° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55