SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
BST (Brasilia Standard Time)
GMT -3

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of BST (Brasilia Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Harrismith, South Africa is 6:30 pm18:30 in Salgueiro, Brazil

Harrismith to Salgueiro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Harrismith which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Salgueiro

11:30 pm23:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Salgueiro, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Harrismith, South Africa / 6:30 pm18:30 Salgueiro, Brazil

Harrismith, South Africa Salgueiro, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Salgueiro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Salgueiro Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Salgejru, Salqueiro, Салгейру
Population
42,152
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 04' S Latitude / 39° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55