SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
BRST
Brasilia Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Brasilia Summer Time
4:30 am04:30 in Harrismith, South Africa is 12:30 am00:30 in BRST

Harrismith to BRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Harrismith which corresponds to 8am-2pm in BRST

4:30 am04:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Brasilia Summer Time (BRST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Harrismith, South Africa / 12:30 am00:30 BRST

Harrismith, South Africa BRST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27