South Africa
SAST
Chile
-03

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Harrismith, South Africa is 9:00 pm21:00 in Laja, Chile

Harrismith to Laja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Harrismith which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Laja

2:00 am02:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Laja, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Harrismith, South Africa / 9:00 pm21:00 Laja, Chile

Harrismith, South Africa Laja, Chile
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Laja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 5, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 5, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 3, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 3, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laja Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
La Laja, Laja
Population
16,550
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 17' S Latitude / 72° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56