South Africa
SAST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Harrismith, South Africa is 2:00 am02:00 in Tame, Colombia

Harrismith to Tame call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Harrismith which corresponds to 8am-11am in Tame

9:00 am09:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Tame, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Harrismith, South Africa / 2:00 am02:00 Tame, Colombia

Harrismith, South Africa Tame, Colombia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Tame Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tame Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
TME, Tam, Tame, ta mei, tamh, Там, تامه, ტამე, 塔梅
Population
29,099
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 27' N Latitude / 71° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57