South Africa
SAST
Florida, USA
EST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Harrismith, South Africa is 1:30 pm13:30 in Haines City, FL, USA

Harrismith to Haines City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Harrismith which corresponds to 8am-11am in Haines City

8:30 pm20:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Haines City, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Harrismith, South Africa / 1:30 pm13:30 Haines City, FL, USA

Harrismith, South Africa Haines City, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Haines City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Haines City Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Khejns Siti, hai en si cheng, hynz syty flwryda, Хејнс Сити, هينز سيتي، فلوريدا, هینز سیتی، فلوریدا, 海恩斯城
Population
22,807
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 06' N Latitude / 81° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1