SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Harrismith, South Africa is 5:30 pm17:30 in Montego Bay, Jamaica

Harrismith to Montego Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Harrismith which corresponds to 8am-11am in Montego Bay

12:30 am00:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Montego Bay, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Harrismith, South Africa / 5:30 pm17:30 Montego Bay, Jamaica

Harrismith, South Africa Montego Bay, Jamaica
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Montego Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Montego Bay Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Bahia Montego, Bahía Montego, MBJ, Mantica Bahia, Montego, Montego Bay, Montego Bejus, Montego Bėjus, Montego-Bej, Montenko Bey, Monteqo-Bey, mamtego be, meng te ge bei, montegobei, mwntgwby, mwntyghw bay, mwntygw byy, Μοντέγκο Μπέυ, Монтего-Бей, מונטיגו ביי, مونتيغو باي, مونتگوبی, مونٹیگو بے, माँटेगो बे, モンテゴ・ベイ, 蒙特哥貝, 몬테고베이
Population
82,867
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 28' N Latitude / 77° 55' W Longitude