South Africa
SAST
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Harrismith, South Africa is 1:30 am01:30 in Sidi Bennour, Morocco

Harrismith to Sidi Bennour call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Harrismith which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Sidi Bennour

2:30 am02:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Sidi Bennour, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Harrismith, South Africa / 1:30 am01:30 Sidi Bennour, Morocco

Harrismith, South Africa Sidi Bennour, Morocco
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Sidi Bennour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 11, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, April 11, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 16, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 16, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sidi Bennour Facts

Country
Morocco
Population
40,044
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 39' N Latitude / 8° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212