SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
GMT
GMT+13:00
GMT +13

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 11 hours behind of GMT+13:00
3:00 am03:00 in Harrismith, South Africa is 2:00 pm14:00 in GMT

Harrismith to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Harrismith which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in GMT

3:00 am03:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 GMT+13:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Harrismith, South Africa / 2:00 pm14:00 GMT

Harrismith, South Africa GMT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

GMT+13:00

Offset: GMT is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT+07:00 - UTC +7
  • GMT-03:00 - UTC -3
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT+04:00 - UTC +4
  • GMT+13:00 - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time
  • GMT - GMT+13:00