SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+07:00)
GMT +7

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of GMT (GMT+07:00)
2:00 am02:00 in Harrismith, South Africa is 7:00 am07:00 in Roi Et, Thailand

Harrismith to Roi Et call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Harrismith which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Roi Et

2:00 am02:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+07:00) (Roi Et, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Harrismith, South Africa / 7:00 am07:00 Roi Et, Thailand

Harrismith, South Africa Roi Et, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Roi Et Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+07:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during GMT+07:00, currently in use.

Roi Et Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
ROI, Rio Et, Roi Ech, Roi Eht, Roi Et, Roi-ed, Roiet, rxyxed, Рои Эт, ร้อยเอ็ด
Population
39,328
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 03' N Latitude / 103° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66