SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Harrismith, South Africa is 2:00 am02:00 in guengoeren merter, Turkey

Harrismith to guengoeren merter call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Harrismith which corresponds to 9am-6pm in guengoeren merter

1:00 am01:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (guengoeren merter, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Harrismith, South Africa / 2:00 am02:00 guengoeren merter, Turkey

Harrismith, South Africa guengoeren merter, Turkey
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

guengoeren merter Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

guengoeren merter Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Merter
Population
50,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 28° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90