SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
BNT
Brunei Darussalam Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of Brunei Darussalam Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Impendle, South Africa is 9:00 pm21:00 in BNT

Impendle to BNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Impendle which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in BNT

3:00 pm15:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Impendle, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Brunei Darussalam Time (BNT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Impendle, South Africa / 9:00 pm21:00 BNT

Impendle, South Africa BNT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Impendle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Impendle Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Impendhle, Impendhle Location, Impendle, Mpendle
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' S Latitude / 29° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27